google6a88773b62f9e1b1.html Tuesday Slack Sept. 13, 2016
Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2016 Round-Up Results > Tuesday Slack Sept. 13, 2016

Tuesday Slack Sept. 13, 2016

Shank Edwards of Tatum, New Mexico wins
the first round of the Tie-down Roping. Bob Click photo


Photo by Bob Click
of

Tie Down Roping Slack Results



No. Contestant Name Hometown Time Total
545 Ace Slone Cuero,TX 0.0 0.0
224 Adam Gray Seymour,TX 12.6 12.6
55 Alwin Bouchard Scandia,AB 0.0 0.0
21 Austin Barstow Springview,NE 0.0 0.0
495 Ben Robinson Red Deer County,AB 0.0 0.0
635 Blaine Vick Dublin,TX 0.0 0.0
87 Blair Burk Durant,OK 9.6 9.6
120 Blane Cox Cameron,TX 8.6 8.6
219 Brad Goodrich Hermiston,OR 10.1 10.1
349 Brent Lewis Pinon,NM 0.0 0.0
529 Bryson Sechrist Apache,OK 0.0 0.0
146 C.J. DeForest Jr. Wheatland,CA 11.4 11.4
594 Cade Swor Winnie,TX 10.1 10.1
547 Caleb Smidt Bellville,TX NTO NTO
180 Chad Finley Mt. Vernon,OR 0.0 0.0
147 Chant DeForest Wheatland,CA 0.0 0.0
655 Chase Williams Stephenville,TX 9.1 9.1
653 Chick Wilfong Avoca,TX 15.5 15.5
679 Cimarron Boardman Stephenville,TX NTO NTO
525 Clay Schricker Adrian,OR 12.4 12.4
437 Clint Nyegaard Cuero,TX 0.0 0.0
113 Cody Collins Galt,CA 0.0 0.0
263 Cody Hill Thatcher,UT 0.0 0.0
386 Cody McCartney Ottawa Lake,MI 10.0 10.0
562 Cory Solomon Prairie View,TX 12.1 22.1 *
162 Cy Eames Gooding,ID 12.6 12.6
320 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill,TX NNTO NNTO
167 Dakota W Eldridge Elko,NV 12.1 12.1
80 Dane Browning Coyote,CA 10.8 10.8
40 Dustin Bird Cut Bank,MT 0.0 0.0
152 Erik Dublanko Thorsby,AB 15.6 15.6
241 Garrett Hale Snyder,TX 12.0 12.0
129 J.C. Crowley Poplar,MT 13.2 13.2
377 J.C. Malone Hooper,UT 9.0 9.0
248 Jake Hannum Plain City,UT 11.3 11.3
470 Jake Pratt Ellensburg,WA 9.2 9.2
414 Jason Minor Ellensburg,WA 10.3 10.3
298 Jayce Johnson Hempstead,TX 15.2 15.2
269 Jerrad Hofstetter Shallow Water,TX NTO NTO
106 Jesse Clark Portales,NM 0.0 0.0
468 Jim Powers Wapato,WA 0.0 0.0
267 Joe Hoffman Chehalis,WA 11.2 11.2
16 Joel Bach San Augustine,TX 0.0 0.0
315 Jordan Ketscher Squaw Valley,CA 0.0 0.0
458 Josh Peek Pueblo,CO 10.9 10.9
447 Justin Parke Gooding,ID 0.0 0.0
410 K.C. Miller San Luis Obispo,CA 0.0 0.0
312 Kass Kayser Ellensburg,WA 11.9 11.9
373 Kody Mahaffey Sweetwater,TX 12.7 12.7
356 Kyle Lockett Visalia,CA 14.0 14.0
284 Lane Ivy Adrian,TX 0.0 0.0
309 Lane Karney Creston,CA 0.0 0.0
41 Logan Bird Nanton,AB 11.5 11.5
117 Marcos Costa Childress,TX 9.9 9.9
347 Marshall Leonard Lodi,CA 9.6 9.6
672 Marty Yates Stephenville,TX 9.6 9.6
428 Matt Nauman New Plymouth,ID 0.0 0.0
539 Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck,ID 9.7 9.7
444 Michael Otero Lowndesboro,AL 0.0 0.0
13 Mike Arnold Huntsville,TX DR DR
530 Morgan Seemann Oroville,WA 0.0 0.0
617 Paul David Tierney Oral,SD 8.8 8.8
275 Quay Howard Canyon,TX 9.5 9.5
97 Randall Carlisle Athens,LA 10.5 20.5 *
489 Reese Riemer Stinnett,TX 0.0 0.0
485 Rhen Richard Roosevelt,UT 9.7 9.7
432 Richard Newton Stephenville,TX DR DR
473 Riley Pruitt Gering,NE 9.2 9.2
644 Riley Richard Warren Stettler,AB 9.6 19.6 *
434 Roger Nonella Redmond,OR 10.5 10.5
442 Ross O'Sullivan Burns,OR 0.0 0.0
624 Ross Tucker Archer CIty,TX 13.2 23.2 *
96 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne,OR 0.0 0.0
288 Ryan Jarrett Comanche,OK 11.3 11.3
554 Ryle Smith Oakdale,CA 15.8 15.8
242 Seth Hall Albuquerque,NM 0.0 0.0
273 Seth Hopper Stanfield,OR 10.4 10.4
173 Shane Erickson Terrebonne,OR 10.0 10.0
246 Shane Hanchey Sulphur,LA 9.2 9.2
164 Shank Edwards Tatum,NM 8.4 8.4
100 Shay Carroll Prineville,OR 0.0 0.0
116 Stacy Cornet Brant,AB 9.9 9.9
555 Sterling Smith Stephenville,TX 10.1 10.1
633 Stetson Vest Childress,TX 11.3 11.3
268 Steve Hoffman Hermiston,OR 13.5 13.5
515 Taylor Santos Creston,CA 9.9 9.9
326 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon,OR 0.0 0.0
260 Ty Hedrick Jackson,MT 10.9 10.9
270 Ty Holly Mt. Vernon,OR 8.7 8.7
471 Tyler Prcin Alvord,TX 9.6 9.6
160 Tyson Durfey Weatherford,TX 0.0 0.0
277 Westyn Hughes Caldwell,TX 11.0 11.0
47 Zane Blandford Lampasas,TX 0.0 0.0
* Broken Barrier Penalty
of

Tie Down Roping Leaders



Place Time Contestant# Contestant Hometown Payout
1 8.4 164 Shank Edwards Tatum, NM $4,111.48
2 8.6 120 Blane Cox Cameron, TX $3,575.20
3 8.7 270 Ty Holly Mt. Vernon, OR $3,038.92
4 8.8 617 Paul David Tierney Oral, SD $2,502.64
5 9 377 J.C. Malone Hooper, UT $1,966.36
6 9.1 655 Chase Williams Stephenville, TX $1,430.08
7/8/8 9.2 470 Jake Pratt Ellensburg, WA $417.10
7/8/8 9.2 473 Riley Pruitt Gering, NE $417.10
7/8/8 9.2 246 Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA $417.10
of
Jason Evans of Glen Rose, Texas takes the lead in the second round of the Steer Roping. photo by Bob Click


of

Steer Roping Go round 2 Slack Results



No. Contestant Name Hometown Time
55 Alwin Bouchard Scandia,AB 15.5
592 Brad Swan Pawhuska,OK 0.0
262 Chet Herren Pawhuska,OK 0.0
346 Cody Lee Gatesville,TX 0.0
509 Corey Ross Liberty Hill,TX 13.2
611 Coy Thompson Whitewood, SD NTO
320 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill,TX 0.0
183 Dan Fisher Andrews,TX 0.0
105 Dave Clark Terrebonne,OR 0.0
40 Dustin Bird Cut Bank,MT 0.0
266 Fred Hirschy Dillon,MT 0.0
576 Fred Steen Enterprise,OR 0.0
487 Gabe Richardson Craigmont,ID 0.0
7 Guy Allen Santa Anna,TX 13.4
37 Ivan Bigsby Pendleton,OR 0.0
184 J. Tom Fisher Andrews,TX 0.0
652 J.P. Wickett Sallisaw, OK DR
462 Jake L Phillips Casper,WY 0.0
575 Jake Stanley Hermiston,OR 0.0
174 Jason Evans Glen Rose,TX 11.5
578 Jason Stewart Heppner,OR 0.0
649 JB Whatley Gardendale,TX 0.0
593 Keith Swan Vinita,OK 0.0
677 Kim Ziegelgruber Edmond,OK 0.0
302 Marty Jones Hobbs,NM 0.0
465 Marty Poppino Big Cabin,OK 0.0
344 Nick Lay Ochelata,OK 0.0
451 Paul Patton Abilene,TX 0.0
361 R.A. Lovell Canby,OR 0.0
656 Ralph Williams Skiatook,OK 0.0
198 Robert Fudge Skiatook,OK DR
450 Rocky Patterson Pratt,KS 0.0
255 Rod Hartness Pawhuska,OK 0.0
434 Roger Nonella Redmond,OR 0.0
96 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne,OR 0.0
559 Scott Snedecor Fredericksburg,TX 14.5
580 Scott Stickley Whitesboro,TX 18.6
218 Shay Good Midland,TX 0.0
299 Shay Johnson Canyon,TX 0.0
94 Steve Cannon Marlin,WA 0.0
556 Thomas Smith Barnsdall,OK 0.0
150 Todd Dickson Madras,OR 25.8
182 Vin Fisher Jr. Andrews,TX 13.5
540 Worm Shipley Copan,OK 28.5
of

Steer Roping Go Round 2 Leaders



No.ContestantHometown Time
174 Jason Evans Glen Rose,TX 11.5
509 Corey Ross Liberty Hill,TX 13.2
7 Guy Allen Santa Anna,TX 13.4
182 Vin Fisher Jr. Andrews,TX 13.5
559 Scott Snedecor Fredericksburg,TX 14.5
55 Alwin Bouchard Scandia,AB 15.5
580 Scott Stickley Whitesboro,TX 18.6
150 Todd Dickson Madras,OR 25.8
540 Worm Shipley Copan,OK 28.5
of
Aaron Macy of Post, Texas and Evan Arnold of Santa
Margarita, California win the first round of the Team Roping. Bob Click photo


of

Team Roping Slack Results



Teams Sorted by Header
No. Header Hometown No. Heeler Hometown Stock No. Time Barrier Penalty Field Penalty Total
369 Aaron Macy Post,TX 12 Evan Arnold Santa Margarita,CA 32 5.0 5.0
423 Aaron Moyers MiltonFreewater,OR 380 Harley Martin Elgin,AZ 96 0.0 0.0
622 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City,AZ 254 Kinney Harrell Marshall,TX 49 0.0 0.0
504 Adam Rose Willard,MO 613 Wesley Thorp Stephenville,TX 62 0.0 0.0
572 Austin Stafford Prineville,OR 573 Dayton Stafford Prineville,OR 32 0.0 0.0
72 B.J. Brown Whitlash,MT 76 Jack Brown Whitlash,MT 42 0.0 0.0
73 Billy Bob Brown Carbon,TX 398 Logan Medlin Stephenville,TX 7 6.7 6.7
635 Blaine Vick Dublin,TX 213 York Gill Stephenville,TX 55 6.1 6.1
325 Blake Knowles Heppner,OR 9 Brock Andrus Washington,UT 91 12.3 X 17.3
605 Blake Teixeira Tres Pinos,CA 146 C.J. DeForest Jr. Wheatland,CA 40 5.6 5.6
466 Brady Portenier Caldwell,ID 381 Dallee Mason Weiser,ID 11 0.0 0.0
26 Brandon Beers Powell Butte,OR 27 Mike Beers Kamloops,BC 86 0.0 0.0
533 Brett Sheehan Shoshone,ID 446 Jared J Parke Gooding,ID 41 8.0 X 13.0
480 Bryan Reay Adrian,OR 250 Chase Hansen Homedale,ID 64 7.6 7.6
445 Bryce Palmer Milton-Freewater,OR 461 Monty Joe Petska Turlock,CA 69 5.5 5.5
131 C.J. Crume Grants Pass,OR 222 Colton Jack Gow Roseburg,OR 39 0.0 0.0
594 Cade Swor Winnie,TX 326 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon,OR 52 0.0 0.0
384 Chad Mathis Ben Wheeler,TX 22 Joe Bartlett Boardman,OR 38 8.8 X 18.8
147 Chant DeForest Wheatland,CA 50 Bronc Boehnlein Riverside,CA 189 0.0 0.0
395 Chris McKoen Merrill,OR 153 Jason Duby Klamath Falls,OR 43 0.0 0.0
628 Clay Ullery Two Hills,AB 658 Riley Wilson Cardston,AB 4 0.0 0.0
251 Clayton Hansen Homedale,ID 290 Garrett Jess Coulee City,WA 36 7.1 X 12.1
630 Clayton Van Aken Descanso,CA 137 Shawn Darnall DeLeon,TX 69 8.3 8.3
650 Clint White Shandon,CA 355 Brent Lockett Ivanhoe,CA 89 0.0 0.0
19 Cody Barney Klamath Falls,OR 452 Quade Patzke Klamath Falls,OR 20 9.5 X 14.5
122 Cody Craig Wendell,ID 515 Taylor Santos Creston,CA 89 8.2 8.2
346 Cody Lee Gatesville,TX 556 Thomas Smith Barnsdall,OK 60 0.0 0.0
560 Cody Snow Los Olivos,CA 313 Dugan Kelly Paso Robles,CA 34 9.1 9.1
472 Coleman Proctor Pryor,OK 512 Billie Jack Saebens Nowata,OK 67 6.7 6.7
297 Collin Johnson Browning,MT 360 Dakota Louis Browning,MT 41 0.0 0.0
238 Dakota Haarsager Bakersfield,CA 503 Ron Rogers Bakersfield,CA 42 0.0 0.0
167 Dakota W Eldridge Elko,NV 292 Daxton Jim Owyhee,NV 79 6.8 X X 21.8
31 Dale A Benevides Touchet,WA 387 Buck McCay Eugene,OR 49 0.0 0.0
281 Daniel Ibarra Klamath Falls,OR 193 Pee Wee Freeman II Pendleton,OR 29 8.3 8.3
422 David Motes Tolar,TX 118 Matt Costa Turlock,CA 47 0.0 0.0
457 David Peebles Redmond,OR 48 Wyatt Bloom Bend,OR 21 0.0 0.0
607 David Temple New Plymouth,ID 78 Tee Jay Brown Ontario,OR 85 6.2 6.2
370 Dex Maddock Homedale,ID 591 Tex Sutfin Joseph,OR 92 11.1 X 16.1
271 Dillon Holyfield Lewiston,ID 493 B.J. Roberts Hermiston,OR 53 0.0 0.0
40 Dustin Bird Cut Bank,MT 96 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne,OR 27 10.8 10.8
165 Dustin Egusquiza Mariana,FL 590 Clint Summers Lake City,FL 12 0.0 0.0
501 Erich Rogers Round Rock,AZ 460 Cory Petska Marana,AZ 48 8.1 X 13.1
487 Gabe Richardson Craigmont,ID 150 Todd Dickson Madras,OR 48 0.0 0.0
502 Garrett Rogers Baker City,OR 413 Jake Minor Ellensburg,WA 34 7.2 7.2
620 Garrett Tonozzi Fruita,CO 121 Wyatt Cox Arroyo Grande,CA 59 0.0 0.0
144 Grant Denny Minden,NV 336 R.C. Landingham Hat Creek,CA 75 0.0 0.0
552 Hayes Smith Central Point,OR 91 B.J. Campbell Aguila,AZ 94 5.8 X X 20.8
391 Howdy McGinn North Powder,OR 180 Chad Finley Mt. Vernon,OR 30 7.8 7.8
37 Ivan Bigsby Pendleton,OR 38 Rawley Bigsby Joseph,OR 83 9.5 X 14.5
358 J.B. Lord #N/A 359 Levi Lord #N/A DO DO
671 J.D. Yates Pueblo,CO 673 Trey Yates Pueblo,CO 58 7.0 X 12.0
181 Jack Fischer Ellensburg,WA 175 Brent Falon Yakima,WA 88 7.2 X 12.2
115 Jake Cooper Monument,NM 394 Tyler McKnight Wells,TX 60 6.3 6.3
575 Jake Stanley Hermiston,OR 92 Bucky Campbell Benton City,WA 94 6.7 6.7
595 Jake Talbot Pendleton,OR 464 Brodie Poppino Big Cabin,OK 7 0.0 0.0
177 James Ferreira Galt,CA 217 Joshua Gonzales Lodi,CA 38 5.9 X 10.9
612 Jared Thompson Boise,ID 102 C.J. Cash Eagle Point,OR 74 7.2 X 12.2
578 Jason Stewart Heppner,OR 282 Dave Inman Bend,OR 19 7.7 7.7
186 Jeff Flenniken Caldwell,ID 185 Tommye Flenniken Jr. Redmond,OR 83 7.8 X 12.8
616 Jess Tierney Hermosa,SD 61 Roger Branch Perkins,OK DO DO
435 Jesse Northrop Fields,OR 20 Kurtis Barry Wilder,ID 63 0.0 0.0
16 Joel Bach San Augustine,TX 329 Kory Koontz Stephenville,TX 12 6.5 6.5
8 John Alley Adams,TN 3 Clark Adcock Smithville,TN 79 6.1 X 16.1
352 JoJo LeMond Andrews,TX 214 Chris Glover Keenesburg,CO 44 6.7 6.7
627 Jordan Tye Canby,OR 467 Ryan Powell Marsing,ID 44 6.8 6.8
143 Jr. Dees Aurora,SD 676 Matt Zancanella Aurora,SD 85 6.7 6.7
378 Justin Marcus Spokane,WA 283 Cameron Irwin Buffalo,WY 52 0.0 0.0
463 Kesley Phillips Rough Rock,AZ 293 Myles John Indian Wells,AZ 64 6.6 6.6
65 Kolby Bravos Coalinga,CA 64 Dusty Bravos anderson,CA 20 8.1 8.1
524 Kolton Schmidt Barrhead,AB 100 Shay Carroll Prineville,OR 58 0.0 0.0
284 Lane Ivy Adrian,TX 158 B.J. Dugger Three Rivers,TX 63 7.2 X 12.2
309 Lane Karney Creston,CA 315 Jordan Ketscher Squaw Valley,CA 19 7.1 7.1
544 Levi Simpson Ponoka,AB 86 Jeremy Buhler Abbotsford,BC 55 0.0 0.0
538 Matt Sherwood Pima,AZ 314 Quinn Kesler Holden,UT 26 0.0 0.0
334 Max Kuttler American Falls,ID 356 Kyle Lockett Visalia,CA 96 8.2 8.2
83 McKennan Buckner Powell Butte,OR 305 Bill Justus Haines,OR 36 0.0 0.0
110 Mel Coleman Jospeh,OR 542 Tio Simmons Wallowa,OR 51 0.0 0.0
392 Mike McGinn Haines,OR 516 Sean Santucci Prineville,OR 73 0.0 0.0
279 Mitch Hutchinson Stephenville,TX 396 Brian McNamee Burns,WY 54 0.0 0.0
617 Paul David Tierney Oral,SD 1 Cesar de la Cruz Tucson,AZ 75 6.7 6.7
456 Preston Pederson Hermiston,OR 455 Michael Pederson Hermiston,OR 86 0.0 0.0
485 Rhen Richard Roosevelt,UT 119 Cody Cowden Atwater,CA 54 0.0 0.0
416 Riley Minor Ellensburg,WA 412 Brady Minor Ellensburg,WA 11 8.6 8.6
644 Riley Richard Warren Stettler,AB 116 Stacy Cornet Brant,AB 27 8.4 8.4
434 Roger Nonella Redmond,OR 201 Will L Gallagher Merrill,OR 43 0.0 0.0
442 Ross O'Sullivan Burns,OR 505 J.W. Rose Burns,OR 17 0.0 0.0
190 Ryan Fornstrom Eagle,ID 49 Cimarron Boardman Stephenville,TX 189
443 Ryan Opie Crane,OR 438 Nic Nyman Crane,OR 74 7.6 X 12.6
483 Ryan Reed Wittmann,AZ 454 Dalton Pearce San Luis Obispo,CA 21 5.9 5.9
43 Sean Black Wenatchee,WA 44 Tim Black Eagle,ID 73 0.0 0.0
242 Seth Hall Albuquerque,NM 654 Byron Wilkerson Duncan,AZ 35 0.0 0.0
173 Shane Erickson Terrebonne,OR 98 Andy Carlson Hermiston,OR 35 6.5 6.5
164 Shank Edwards Tatum,NM 672 Marty Yates Stephenville,TX 88 0.0 0.0
42 Shawn Bird Cut Bank,MT 678 Ryan Zurcher Powell,WY 17 7.4 7.4
417 Spencer Mitchell Williams,CA 140 Justin Davis Cottonwood,CA 62 0.0 0.0
388 Spike McCay Monroe,OR 128 Shane Crossley Hermiston,OR 4 7.5 7.5
142 Steele De Paoli Longview,AB 510 Kasper Roy Mossleigh,AB NTO NTO
154 Steven Duby Melba,ID 155 Taylor Duby Homedale,ID 30 0.0 0.0
453 Tanner Patzke Klamath Falls,OR 568 Sid Sporer Cody,WY 29 0.0 0.0
581 Tavis Stockdale Portland,OR 543 Justin Simon Florence,AZ 39 0.0 0.0
651 Taylor White Prosser,WA 414 Jason Minor Ellensburg,WA 40 0.0 0.0
93 Tygh Campbell Athena,OR 593 Keith Swan Vinita,OK 23 0.0 0.0
256 Tyler Haugen Sturgis,SD 294 Brad Johnson Reva,SD 47 0.0 0.0
638 Tyler Wade Terrell,TX 320 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill,TX 59 0.0 0.0
of

Team Roping Go Round 1 Payout



Place Time Contestant# Contestant Hometown Payout
1 5 369 Aaron Macy Post TX 4,347.13
1 5 12 Evan Arnold Santa Margarita CA 4,347.13
2 5.5 445 Bryce Palmer Milton-Freewater OR 3,780.11
2 5.5 461 Monty Joe Petska Turlock CA 3,780.11
3 5.6 605 Blake Teixeira Tres Pinos CA 3,213.10
3 5.6 146 C.J. DeForest Jr. Wheatland CA 3,213.10
4 5.9 483 Ryan Reed Wittmann AZ 2,646.08
4 5.9 454 Dalton Pearce San Luis Obispo CA 2,646.08
5 6.1 635 Blaine Vick Dublin TX 2,079.06
5 6.1 213 York Gill Stephenville TX 2,079.06
6 6.2 607 David Temple New Plymouth ID 1,512.05
6 6.2 78 Tee Jay Brown Ontario OR 1,512.05
7 6.3 115 Jake Cooper Monument NM 945.03
7 6.3 394 Tyler McKnight Wells TX 945.03
8/8 6.5 16 Joel Bach San Augustine TX 189.01
8/8 6.5 329 Kory Koontz Stephenville TX 189.01
8/8 6.5 173 Shane Erickson Terrebonne OR 189.01
8/8 6.5 98 Andy Carlson Hermiston OR 189.01







of

Steer Wrestling Slack



No. Contestant Name Hometown Time Total
637 Aaron Vosler Cheyenne,WY 0.0 0.0
647 Andy Weldon Greenleaf,ID 6.0 16.0 *
632 Anthony Verdino Cottonwood,ID 12.4 12.4
72 B.J. Brown Whitlash,MT 7.3 7.3
598 B.J. Taruscio Walla Walla,WA 0.0 0.0
498 Baxtor Roche Tremonton,UT 0.0 0.0
499 Baylor Roche Tremonton,UT 5.0 15.0 *
348 Beau Lewis Dufur,OR 0.0 0.0
85 Billy Bugenig Ferndale,CA 7.5 7.5
325 Blake Knowles Heppner,OR 6.0 6.0
294 Brad Johnson Reva,SD 7.8 7.8
104 Brandon Christensen Hermiston,OR 0.0 0.0
366 Brandon Mackenzie Quincy,CA 0.0 0.0
569 Buck Sprague Marsing,ID 0.0 0.0
300 Calder Johnston Elm Springs,SD 7.6 7.6
478 Caleb Ray DR DR
207 Chance Gartner Walla Walla,WA 6.5 6.5
187 Chason Floyd Buffalo,SD
212 Chip Giles DR DR
354 Clay Lloyd Dingle,ID 8.6 8.6
419 Clayton Moore Pouce Coupe,BC 0.0 0.0
420 Clayton Morrison Heppner,OR 5.1 15.1 *
89 Cody Cabral Hilo,HI 8.1 8.1
332 Cody Kroul Solon,IA 0.0 0.0
389 Cody McCleary Walla Walla,WA 0.0 0.0
469 Cody Pratt Pueblo,CO 18.1 18.1
200 Cole Fulton Miller,SD 8.8 8.8
659 Colin Wolfe Wenatchee,WA 6.4 6.4
167 Dakota W Eldridge Elko,NV 5.5 5.5
382 Dalton Massey Hermiston,OR 0.0 0.0
80 Dane Browning Coyote,CA 11.0 11.0
371 Dave Maddox Weiser,ID 0.0 0.0
600 Dirk Tavenner Rigby,ID 7.9 7.9
210 Gary Gilbert St. Cloud,FL 9.4 9.4
519 Greg Schaffeld The Dalles,OR 0.0 0.0
551 Guy Smith Lewiston,ID 0.0 0.0
178 Hank Filippini Battle Mountain,NV 7.6 7.6
609 Heath Thomas Hemphill,TX 6.8 6.8
588 J.D. Struxness Appleton,MN 5.5 5.5
507 J.J. Rosenberg Pendleton,OR 0.0 0.0
402 Jace Melvin Fort Pierre,SD 9.2 9.2
163 Jacob D Edler Alva,OK 6.6 16.6 *
541 Jacob Shofner Huntsville,TX 6.7 6.7
571 Jacob Stacy Moses Lake,WA 7.7 7.7
597 Jacob Talley Keatchie,LA NTO NTO
331 Jake Kraupie Bridgeport,NE 0.0 0.0
491 Jake Rinehart Highmore,SD 11.4 11.4
431 Jarret New Wimberley,TX 6.8 6.8
610 Jason Thomas Benton,AR 6.7 6.7
77 Jesse Brown Baker City,OR 5.6 5.6
192 John Franzen Riverton,WY 6.1 6.1
225 John Green La Grande,OR 13.1 13.1
51 Josh Boka Dillon,MT NTO NTO
107 Josh Clark Belgrade,MT 7.8 7.8
205 Josh Garner Live Oak,CA 9.6 9.6
458 Josh Peek Pueblo,CO DR DR
4 Juan Alcazar Jr Kissimmee,FL 6.9 16.9 *
259 Jule Hazen Ashland,KS 0.0 0.0
204 Justin Garland Kennewick,WA DR DR
316 Justin Kimsey Kennewick,WA 0.0 0.0
531 Justin Shaffer Hallsville,TX 6.7 6.7
543 Justin Simon Florence,AZ 8.2 8.2
301 K.C. Jones Decatur,TX 6.4 6.4
208 Luke Gee Stanford,MT 10.3 10.3
23 Michael Bates Jr. Mexican Springs,NM 9.3 9.3
203 Miguel Garcia Kaycee,WY 7.2 7.2
392 Mike McGinn Haines,OR 0.0 0.0
235 Nate P Gutzwiler East Wenatchee,WA 10.8 10.8
436 Newt Novich Twin Bridges,MT 5.0 5.0
438 Nic Nyman Crane,OR 7.9 7.9
237 Nick Guy Sparta,WI 5.7 5.7
245 Nik Hamm Battle Ground,WA 7.1 7.1
249 Olin Hannum Malad,ID 5.8 5.8
161 Riley Duvall Checotah,OK 10.1 10.1
244 Riley Hamilton Thatcher,UT 0.0 0.0
330 Riley Krassin Lander,WY 5.5 5.5
421 Ross Mosher Augusta,MT 0.0 0.0
448 Rowdy Parrott Mamou,LA 8.0 8.0
54 Ryan Bothum Caddo,OK 7.7 7.7
280 Ryan Huxtable Riverton,WY 8.8 8.8
443 Ryan Opie Crane,OR 12.7 12.7
496 Ryan Robinson Caldwell,ID 0.0 0.0
239 Sage Haegen Kennewick,WA 0.0 0.0
368 Sam Mackenzie Jordan Valley,OR 7.0 17.0 *
536 Sam Shelton Kennewick,WA 13.5 13.5
234 Scott Guenthner Consort,AB 0.0 0.0
516 Sean Santucci Prineville,OR 6.4 6.4
70 Seth Brockman DR DR
194 Shane Frey Duncan,OK 0.0 0.0
133 Stephen Culling Fort St. Jon,BC 17.6 17.6
335 Sterling Lambert Fallon,NV 0.0 0.0
304 Stetson Jorgensen Blackfoot,ID 7.2 7.2
404 Straws Milan Cochrane,AB 7.7 7.7
81 Tanner Brunner Ramona,KS 0.0 0.0
405 Tanner Milan Cochrane,AB 18.5 18.5
227 Taylor Gregg Walla Walla,WA 0.0 0.0
216 Ted Gollaher Cascade,MT 0.0 0.0
565 Timmy Sparing Helena,MT 7.6 7.6
176 Tom Fazio Lapwai,ID 0.0 0.0
351 Tom Lewis Lehi,UT 0.0 0.0
134 Tony Currin Dayton,WA 6.6 6.6
481 Travis Reay Mayerthorpe,AB 11.1 11.1
599 Travis Taruscio Stanfield,OR 24.3 34.3 *
429 Trever Nelson Coleman,OK 7.3 7.3
326 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon,OR 5.9 5.9
372 Trevor Maddox Weiser,ID 12.9 12.9
670 Tucker Wright Canyon CIty,OR 11.9 21.9 *
256 Tyler Haugen Sturgis,SD 0.0 0.0
584 Will Stovall Roberts,MT 6.6 6.6
* Broke Barrier Penalty






of

Steer Wrestling Go Round 1 Payout



Place Time Contestant# Contestant Hometown Payout
1 5 436 Newt Novich Twin Bridges MT 4,050.43
2/3/4 5.5 167 Dakota W Eldridge Elko NV 2,993.79
2/3/4 5.5 330 Riley Krassin Lander WY 2,993.79
2/3/4 5.5 588 J.D. Struxness Appleton MN 2,993.79
5 5.6 77 Jesse Brown Baker City OR 1,937.16
6 5.7 237 Nick Guy Sparta WI 1,408.84
7 5.8 249 Olin Hannum Malad ID 880.52
8 5.9 326 Trevor Knowtes Mount Vernon OR 352.21
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X