Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2016 Round-Up Results > Monday Slack Sept. 12, 2016

Monday Slack Sept. 12, 2016

Brent Lewis of PiƱon, New Mexico wins the first round of the Steer Roping. Bob Click photo
of 1

Steer Roping Slack Results



Final Results. Slack continues Tuesday morning.
No. Contestant Hometown Time Total
55 Alwin Bouchard Scandia,AB 0.0 0.0
635 Blaine Vick Dublin,TX NNTO NNTO
592 Brad Swan Pawhuska,OK 0.0 0.0
349 Brent Lewis Pinon,NM 12.1 12.1
464 Brodie Poppino Big Cabin,OK 16.9 16.9
342 C.A. Lauer Buffalo,OK 0.0 0.0
384 Chad Mathis Ben Wheeler,TX 0.0 0.0
262 Chet Herren Pawhuska,OK 13.3 13.3
214 Chris Glover Keenesburg,CO 12.1 22.1
346 Cody Lee Gatesville,TX 12.4 12.4
509 Corey Ross Liberty Hill,TX 0.0 0.0
611 Coy Thompson NTO NTO
320 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill,TX 13.7 13.7
183 Dan Fisher Andrews,TX 15.6 15.6
105 Dave Clark Terrebonne,OR 0.0 0.0
24 Doug Bean La Grande,OR 17.0 17.0
40 Dustin Bird Cut Bank,MT 0.0 0.0
74 Fred Brown Colbert,WA 0.0 0.0
266 Fred Hirschy Dillon,MT 0.0 0.0
576 Fred Steen Enterprise,OR 23.9 23.9
487 Gabe Richardson Craigmont,ID 0.0 0.0
241 Garrett Hale Snyder,TX 15.3 15.3
7 Guy Allen Santa Anna,TX 14.7 14.7
391 Howdy McGinn North Powder,OR 13.6 13.6
514 Ike Sankey Joliet,MT 18.2 18.2
37 Ivan Bigsby Pendleton,OR 0.0 0.0
184 J. Tom Fisher Andrews,TX 17.1 17.1
671 J.D. Yates Pueblo,CO 16.7 16.7
652 J.P. Wickett DR DR
462 Jake L Phillips Casper,WY 18.8 18.8
575 Jake Stanley Hermiston,OR 0.0 0.0
174 Jason Evans Glen Rose,TX 0.0 0.0
578 Jason Stewart Heppner,OR 12.2 12.2
649 JB Whatley Gardendale,TX 0.0 0.0
616 Jess Tierney Hermosa,SD 16.5 16.5
583 Jim Stone DR DR
642 Jim Ward Pendleton,OR 0.0 0.0
22 Joe Bartlett Boardman,OR 0.0 0.0
596 Joe Talbot Pendleton,OR 0.0 0.0
46 John Bland Turkey,TX 0.0 0.0
352 JoJo LeMond Andrews,TX 17.6 17.6
593 Keith Swan Vinita,OK 16.3 16.3
677 Kim Ziegelgruber Edmond,OK 0.0 0.0
508 Ky Rosenberg Pendleton,OR 0.0 0.0
356 Kyle Lockett Visalia,CA 17.4 17.4
284 Lane Ivy Adrian,TX 0.0 0.0
579 Larry Stewart Stillwater,OK DR DR
302 Marty Jones Hobbs,NM 17.4 17.4
465 Marty Poppino Big Cabin,OK 0.0 0.0
27 Mike Beers Kamloops,BC 17.6 17.6
344 Nick Lay Ochelata,OK 0.0 0.0
617 Paul David Tierney Oral,SD 0.0 0.0
451 Paul Patton Abilene,TX 0.0 0.0
275 Quay Howard Canyon,TX 0.0 0.0
361 R.A. Lovell Canby,OR 0.0 0.0
656 Ralph Williams Skiatook,OK 16.3 16.3
198 Robert Fudge Skiatook,OK DR DR
450 Rocky Patterson Pratt,KS 0.0 0.0
255 Rod Hartness Pawhuska,OK 0.0 0.0
61 Roger Branch Perkins,OK NTO NTO
434 Roger Nonella Redmond,OR 0.0 0.0
96 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne,OR 0.0 0.0
500 Ryan Rochlitz Minatare,NE 16.0 16.0
559 Scott Snedecor Fredericksburg,TX 0.0 0.0
580 Scott Stickley Whitesboro,TX 14.3 14.3
164 Shank Edwards Tatum,NM 0.0 0.0
218 Shay Good Midland,TX 16.4 16.4
299 Shay Johnson Canyon,TX 0.0 0.0
94 Steve Cannon Marlin,WA 0.0 0.0
278 Steve Hurn White Salmon,WA 16.5 16.5
556 Thomas Smith Barnsdall,OK 0.0 0.0
618 Tim Tillard Douglas,WY 0.0 0.0
150 Todd Dickson Madras,OR 0.0 0.0
564 Tom Sorey Pendleton,OR 16.7 16.7
535 Trey Sheets Cheyenne,WY 15.1 15.1
619 Troy Tillard Douglas,WY 18.9 18.9
93 Tygh Campbell Athena,OR 0.0 0.0
182 Vin Fisher Jr. Andrews,TX 0.0 0.0
385 Will McBride Ogallala,NE 16.7 16.7
540 Worm Shipley Copan,OK 14.8 14.8



of 0

Steer Roping Payout Go 1



Place Time Contestant # Contestant Hometown State Payout
1 12.1 349 Brent Lewis Pinon NM $3,811.56
2 12.2 578 Jason Stewart Heppner OR $3,314.40
3 12.4 346 Cody Lee Gatesville TX $2,817.24
4 13.3 262 Chet Herren Pawhuska OK $2,320.08
5 13.6 391 Howdy McGinn North Powder OR $1,822.92
6 13.7 320 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill TX $1,325.76
7 14.3 580 Scott Stickley Whitesboro TX $828.60
8 14.7 7 Guy Allen Santa Anna TX $331.44
of 0
Stevi Hillman of Weatherford, Texas leads all Barrel Racers after the first day. Bob Click photo
of 1

barrel Racing slack

No. Contestant Hometown Time Penalty Total
418 Amber Leigh Moore Salem, OR 31.12 0 31.12
135 Andrea Daniells Wailuku, HI 31.82 0 31.82
141 Ashley Day DR 0 DR
343 Ashley Lawson Star, ID VR 0 VR
353 Benette Little Ardmore, OK 30.80 0 30.80
99 Britni Carlson Herminston, OR 32.85 0 32.85
486 Carley Richardson Pampa, TX NNTO 0 NNTO
295 Cassi Johnson Baker City, OR 31.64 0 31.64
333 Cassidy Kruse Gillette, WY VR 0 VR
400 Cayla Melby Burneyville, OK 30.39 0 30.39
660 Cindy Woods Newberg, OR 30.98 0 30.98
191 Darby Fox King Hill, ID 30.29 0 30.29
345 Darcy LaPier Newberg, OR NTO 0 NTO
233 Deb Guelly Okotoks, AB VR 0 VR
169 Elizabeth Ellis Bickleton, WA 0.00 0 0.00
29 Gretchen Benbenek Aubrey, TX 31.32 0 31.32
209 Hayle Gibson Redcrest, CA 31.21 0 31.21
75 Helen Brown Whitlash, MT 30.70 0 30.70
534 Italy Sheehan Shoshone, ID 30.71 0 30.71
114 Ivy Conrado Hudson, CO 0.00 0 0.00
202 Jackie Ganter Abilene, TX 31.33 1 36.33
232 Jackie Gudmundson Monroe, WA VR 0 VR
132 Jaclyn Culham Athena, OR 31.53 0 31.53
365 Jaclyn Lynch Walla Walla, WA 32.38 1 37.38
25 Jana Bean Ft. Hancock, TX 30.28 0 30.28
229 Jana Griemsman Piedmont, SD 0.00 0 0.00
247 Janci Hannen Wittmann, AZ 33.38 1 38.38
401 Jane Melby Burneyville, OK 30.76 1 35.76
553 Janelle Smith DR 0 DR
28 Jerita Belyea Hermiston, OR 30.64 0 30.64
350 Jessica Dawn Lewis Pendleton, OR 30.32 1 35.32
220 Jodi Goodrich Stanfield, OR NTO 0 NTO
623 Jody Tucker Ellensburg, WA 31.28 0 31.28
151 Jolene Douglas-Hoburg Kennewick, WA 30.89 0 30.89
403 Jordan Mevius Las Vegas, NV 31.02 0 31.02
415 Jordan Minor Hermiston, OR 30.59 0 30.59
475 Josie Ragan Rathdrum, ID NNTO 0 NNTO
230 Kathy Grimes DR 0 DR
307 Katy Kafka DR 0 DR
112 Kellie Collier Hereford, TX 31.07 0 31.07
308 Kim Kammenzind Touchet, WA VR 0 VR
513 Kimberly Sanford Iona, ID 31.66 1 36.66
640 Kimmie Wall Roosevelt, UT 29.77 0 29.77
63 Kristin Brashears Newberg, OR 0.00 0 0.00
602 Kyndra Taylor DR 0 DR
71 Lawanda Bronson Pendleton, OR 33.93 0 33.93
126 Leah Crockett Addy, WA VR 0 VR
243 Mandy Hamilton Manhattan, MT 31.11 0 31.11
643 Michelle Warren Walla Walla, WA 33.27 0 33.27
411 Nellie Miller Cottonwood, CA 30.59 0 30.59
490 Nicole Riggle NTO 0 NTO
657 Paige Willis Bristol, FL 30.45 0 30.45
10 Ronan Angelini Fortuna, CA 0.00 0 0.00
52 Samantha Boone Cheney, WA 30.81 1 35.81
337 Samantha Lane Arlington, OR 0.00 0 0.00
35 Sandi Biewald Filer, ID 31.11 0 31.11
317 Shaela Kimsey Kennewick, WA 34.04 0 34.04
223 Sharon Gow Roseburg, OR 32.03 2 42.03
383 Shawn Massey Hermiston, OR 32.69 1 37.69
171 Skylar English DR 0 DR
265 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX 29.64 0 29.64
45 Sydni Blanchard Albuquerque, NM 30.33 0 30.33
285 Taylor Jacob Carmine, TX 30.84 0 30.84
338 Taylor Langdon Aubrey, TX 0.00 0 0.00
488 Tobi Richardson Craigmont, ID 30.63 0 30.63
506 Tonya Rosebrook Redmond, OR 30.86 0 30.86
195 Viki Friedrich DR 0 DR


of 0

barrel Racing Leaders



TOP 20 SCORES IN MONDAY SLACK
No. Contestant Hometown Time Penalty Total
265 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX 29.64 0 29.64
640 Kimmie Wall Roosevelt, UT 29.77 0 29.77
25 Jana Bean Ft. Hancock, TX 30.28 0 30.28
191 Darby Fox King Hill, ID 30.29 0 30.29
45 Sydni Blanchard Albuquerque, NM 30.33 0 30.33
400 Cayla Melby Burneyville, OK 30.39 0 30.39
657 Paige Willis Bristol, FL 30.45 0 30.45
415 Jordan Minor Hermiston, OR 30.59 0 30.59
411 Nellie Miller Cottonwood, CA 30.59 0 30.59
488 Tobi Richardson Craigmont, ID 30.63 0 30.63
28 Jerita Belyea Hermiston, OR 30.64 0 30.64
75 Helen Brown Whitlash, MT 30.70 0 30.70
534 Italy Sheehan Shoshone, ID 30.71 0 30.71
353 Benette Little Ardmore, OK 30.80 0 30.80
285 Taylor Jacob Carmine, TX 30.84 0 30.84
506 Tonya Rosebrook Redmond, OR 30.86 0 30.86
151 Jolene Douglas-Hoburg Kennewick, WA 30.89 0 30.89
660 Cindy Woods Newberg, OR 30.98 0 30.98
403 Jordan Mevius Las Vegas, NV 31.02 0 31.02
112 Kellie Collier Hereford, TX 31.07 0 31.07







of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X