Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2016 Round-Up Results > Wednesday Slack Sept. 14, 2016

Wednesday Slack Sept. 14, 2016

Tie Down Roping Go Round 2 Slack



No. Contestant Name Hometown Time Barrier Total
545 Ace Slone Cuero,TX NTO NTO
224 Adam Gray Seymour,TX 10.1 10.1
120 Blane Cox Cameron,TX 13.2 13.2
349 Brent Lewis Pinon,NM 13.7 13.7
529 Bryson Sechrist Apache,OK 0.0 0.0
594 Cade Swor Winnie,TX 0.0 0.0
547 Caleb Smidt Bellville,TX NTO NTO
180 Chad Finley Mt. Vernon,OR 0.0 0.0
147 Chant DeForest Wheatland,CA 0.0 0.0
655 Chase Williams Stephenville,TX 9.8 9.8
653 Chick Wilfong Avoca,TX 0.0 0.0
679 Cimarron Boardman Stephenville,TX NTO NTO
437 Clint Nyegaard Cuero,TX 0.0 0.0
113 Cody Collins Galt,CA 0.0 0.0
263 Cody Hill Thatcher,UT 0.0 0.0
562 Cory Solomon Prairie View,TX 0.0 0.0
162 Cy Eames Gooding,ID 19.4 19.4
320 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill,TX NNTO NNTO
80 Dane Browning Coyote,CA 16.7 16.7
152 Erik Dublanko Thorsby,AB 0.0 0.0
129 J.C. Crowley Poplar,MT 0.0 0.0
377 J.C. Malone Hooper,UT 11.7 11.7
248 Jake Hannum Plain City,UT 0.0 0.0
269 Jerrad Hofstetter Shallow Water,TX NTO NTO
106 Jesse Clark Portales,NM 9.9 9.9
267 Joe Hoffman Chehalis,WA 0.0 0.0
16 Joel Bach San Augustine,TX 0.0 0.0
447 Justin Parke Gooding,ID 15.8 15.8
373 Kody Mahaffey Sweetwater,TX 12.6 12.6
284 Lane Ivy Adrian,TX NNTO NNTO
117 Marcos Costa Childress,TX 0.0 0.0
347 Marshall Leonard Lodi,CA 17.7 17.7
672 Marty Yates Stephenville,TX 0.0 0.0
428 Matt Nauman New Plymouth,ID 0.0 0.0
539 Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck,ID 10.6 10.6
444 Michael Otero Lowndesboro,AL 11.8 11.8
13 Mike Arnold Huntsville,TX DR DR
97 Randall Carlisle Athens,LA NTO NTO
485 Rhen Richard Roosevelt,UT 14.8 14.8
432 Richard Newton Stephenville,TX DR DR
473 Riley Pruitt Gering,NE 0.0 0.0
644 Riley Richard Warren Stettler,AB 11.1 11.1
624 Ross Tucker Archer CIty,TX 0.0 0.0
96 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne,OR 16.5 16.5
288 Ryan Jarrett Comanche,OK 12.0 12.0
554 Ryle Smith Oakdale,CA 0.0 0.0
242 Seth Hall Albuquerque,NM 0.0 0.0
173 Shane Erickson Terrebonne,OR 10.0 10.0
100 Shay Carroll Prineville,OR 0.0 0.0
116 Stacy Cornet Brant,AB 16.1 16.1
555 Sterling Smith Stephenville,TX 9.9 9.9
633 Stetson Vest Childress,TX 17.7 X 27.7
268 Steve Hoffman Hermiston,OR 0.0 0.0
326 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon,OR 11.9 11.9
270 Ty Holly Mt. Vernon,OR 11.0 11.0
160 Tyson Durfey Weatherford,TX 0.0 0.0
277 Westyn Hughes Caldwell,TX 0.0 0.0
of 0

Steer Wrestling Go Round 2



No. Contestant Name Stock No. Time Hometown Barrier Total
637 Aaron Vosler 62 18.6 Cheyenne,WY 18.6
647 Andy Weldon 78 5.3 Greenleaf,ID 5.3
498 Baxtor Roche 60 0.0 Tremonton,UT 0.0
499 Baylor Roche 38 0.0 Tremonton,UT 0.0
348 Beau Lewis 61 9.2 Dufur,OR 9.2
85 Billy Bugenig 23 6.5 Ferndale,CA 6.5
104 Brandon Christensen 50 5.2 Hermiston,OR 5.2
366 Brandon Mackenzie 36 8.9 Quincy,CA 8.9
569 Buck Sprague 34 0.0 Marsing,ID 0.0
478 Caleb Ray DR #N/A DR
187 Chason Floyd DR Buffalo,SD DR
212 Chip Giles DR DR
354 Clay Lloyd 11 0.0 Dingle,ID 0.0
419 Clayton Moore 59 0.0 Pouce Coupe,BC 0.0
420 Clayton Morrison 77 0.0 Heppner,OR 0.0
89 Cody Cabral 29 0.0 Hilo,HI 0.0
389 Cody McCleary 79 16.1 Walla Walla,WA 16.1
469 Cody Pratt 68 10.1 Pueblo,CO 10.1
200 Cole Fulton 12 0.0 Miller,SD 0.0
80 Dane Browning 15 0.0 Coyote,CA 0.0
371 Dave Maddox 52 0.0 Weiser,ID 0.0
210 Gary Gilbert 43 0.0 St. Cloud,FL 0.0
519 Greg Schaffeld 70 0.0 The Dalles,OR 0.0
551 Guy Smith 75 0.0 Lewiston,ID 0.0
609 Heath Thomas 20 0.0 Hemphill,TX 0.0
588 J.D. Struxness 60 6.7 Appleton,MN 6.7
507 J.J. Rosenberg 68 0.0 Pendleton,OR 0.0
163 Jacob D Edler 52 0.0 Alva,OK 0.0
541 Jacob Shofner 63 10.2 Huntsville,TX 10.2
571 Jacob Stacy 19 7.3 Moses Lake,WA 7.3
331 Jake Kraupie 31 0.0 Bridgeport,NE 0.0
431 Jarret New 6 0.0 Wimberley,TX 0.0
610 Jason Thomas 39 5.9 Benton,AR 5.9
77 Jesse Brown 69 0.0 Baker City,OR 0.0
192 John Franzen 44 8.9 Riverton,WY 8.9
225 John Green 5 0.0 La Grande,OR 0.0
107 Josh Clark 55 9.0 Belgrade,MT 9.0
205 Josh Garner 39 0.0 Live Oak,CA 0.0
4 Juan Alcazar Jr 71 0.0 Kissimmee,FL 0.0
259 Jule Hazen 57 6.9 Ashland,KS 6.9
204 Justin Garland DR Kennewick,WA DR
531 Justin Shaffer 41 5.7 Hallsville,TX 5.7
301 K.C. Jones 41 6.3 Decatur,TX 6.3
208 Luke Gee 77 6.2 Stanford,MT X 16.2
235 Nate P Gutzwiler 14 0.0 East Wenatchee,WA 0.0
436 Newt Novich 58 10.6 Twin Bridges,MT 10.6
438 Nic Nyman 21 9.6 Crane,OR 9.6
249 Olin Hannum 40 5.9 Malad,ID 5.9
161 Riley Duvall 14 0.0 Checotah,OK 0.0
421 Ross Mosher 58 0.0 Augusta,MT 0.0
448 Rowdy Parrott 27 0.0 Mamou,LA 0.0
443 Ryan Opie 9 15.1 Crane,OR 15.1
368 Sam Mackenzie 39 6.1 Jordan Valley,OR 6.1
536 Sam Shelton 59 29.8 Kennewick,WA 29.8
234 Scott Guenthner 47 6.9 Consort,AB 6.9
194 Shane Frey 35 0.0 Duncan,OK 0.0
133 Stephen Culling 31 0.0 Fort St. Jon,BC 0.0
335 Sterling Lambert 53 0.0 Fallon,NV 0.0
304 Stetson Jorgensen 57 0.0 Blackfoot,ID 0.0
404 Straws Milan 10 6.2 Cochrane,AB 6.2
81 Tanner Brunner 73 0.0 Ramona,KS 0.0
405 Tanner Milan 67 6.9 Cochrane,AB 6.9
227 Taylor Gregg 65 9.0 Walla Walla,WA 9.0
216 Ted Gollaher 51 6.3 Cascade,MT 6.3
565 Timmy Sparing 40 5.6 Helena,MT 5.6
176 Tom Fazio 22 0.0 Lapwai,ID 0.0
351 Tom Lewis 8 12.5 Lehi,UT 12.5
481 Travis Reay 15 6.9 Mayerthorpe,AB 6.9
429 Trever Nelson 56 0.0 Coleman,OK 0.0
372 Trevor Maddox VI Weiser,ID VI
670 Tucker Wright 66 0.0 Canyon CIty,OR 0.0
256 Tyler Haugen 5 0.0 Sturgis,SD 0.0
584 Will Stovall 17 0.0 Roberts,MT 0.0
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X