Facebook Instagram Twitter Pinterest Youtube Vimeo
Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2019 ROUND-UP RESULTS > Monday Slack September 9th, 2019

Monday Slack September 9th, 2019

Team Roping

Colton Campbell of Klamath Falls, Oregon and Dalton Pearce of San Luis Obispo, California complete their run in 4.7 seconds to win the first round of the Team Roping. Bob click photo
Contestant Name Time
J.D. Yates/Trey Yates 5.7
Lex Andrade/Dillon Bahem 0
McKennan Buckner/Bill Justus 7.3
Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long 6.3
Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan 6.9
Cooper Mills/Jacob Paul 0
Johnny Pederson/Landon Heyford 17.4
Mike McGinn/Cody Cabral 12.8
Ryan Opie/Taylor Duby 11.8
Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates 0
C.W. Davis/Travis Ryan Bales 0
Dex Maddock/Kurtis K Barry 0
Cole Glover/Chris Glover 0
Justin Marcus/Tee Jay Brown 0
Doyle Hoskins/Morgan McVay 7.4
David Motes/Brock Andrus 18.8
Tanner Patzke/Quade Patzke 6.4
Billy Bob Brown/Evan Arnold 5.7
Taylor White/Garrett Jess 0
Cody Barney/Daniel Holland 15.8
Dakota Eldridge/Clayton Hass 0
Brandon Beers/Justin Davis 6
Ryan Reed/Wyatt Hansen 12.3
Clay Smith/Jade Corkill 7.6
Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher 0
B.J. Taruscio/Sean Santucci 0
Jack Fischer/Joey Bergevin 8.2
Bob Thompson/Ryan Powell 0
Bubba Buckaloo/Cole Davison 6.4
Shane Erickson/Carl Sweazea 0
Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward DO
Nick Sartain/Austin Rogers 20.9
Pace Freed/Walt Woodard DR
Mel Coleman/Tio Simmons 16.6
Zach Raley/Dakota Louis 0
Jack Graham/Sam Levine 7.1
Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis DO
Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll 15.6
Ryan Readmond/Zalin Arritola 7.6
Cade Swor/Trevor Knowles 0
Kal Fuller/Kasper Roy 5.4
Dustin Bird/Sid Sporer 10.3
Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins 15.7
Chaz Kananen/Tyler Whitlow DO
Chad Masters/Max Kuttler 0
Erich Rogers/Paden Bray 5.8
Brett Sheehan/Jared Parke 7.8
Bryan Reay/Chase Hansen DR
Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson 11.6
Jordan Tye/Jason Minor 0
Trey Benton III/Zeke Thurston 7.6
Cory Clark/Douglas Rich DO
Cully Stafford/Dayton Stafford 14.9
Austin Stafford/Rosco Rhodes 7
Tyler Smith/Andy Carlson 7.6
David Temple/Cy Eames 0
Shawn Bessette/J.W. Borrego 0
Gus King/John Schutte 7
Jason Stewart/Calgary Smith 5.8
Howdy McGinn/Tex Sutfin 6
Clayton Eggers/Jake Raley 0
Hayes Smith/Russell Cardoza DR
Cody Craig/Blake Craig 8.2
Steven Duby/Jason Duby 0
Shane Hanchey/Cody DeMoss 0
Tyler Milligan/Haven Meged 7
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp 0
Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin 6.1
Brooks Dahozy/Dustin K Searcy 0
Clayton Morrison/Mark Morrison 0
Chace Thompson/Tyson Thompson
Tate Kirchenschlager/Buddy Hawkins II 0
Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley 10.4
Trevor Patterson/Hunter Lane Karlson 0
Derrick Begay/Ty Romo 0
Trevor Brazile/Junior Nogueira 0
Preston Pederson/Justin Smith 10.9
Mason Boettcher/Ty Arnold DR
Colby Oliver/Jacob Goddard 11.8
Justin Farber/Bo Sickler 15.1
Ty Sturza/Daniel Ibarra 0
Dale Benevides/Shane Crossley 0
Troy Murray/Bobby Roberts 6.6
Blake Teixeira/Jordan Ketscher 5.8
Colton Campbell/Dalton Pearce 4.7
Clay Ruiz/Brent Lockett 6.2
B.J. Campbell/Brent Falon DR
Lane Santos Karney/Kyle Lockett 0
Aaron Tsinigine/Patrick Smith 15
Shawn Eng/Turk Bates 0
Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz 0
Jake Stanley/Bucky Campbell 0
Clayton Van Aken/Ryan Zurcher 0
Tristan Ruffoni/Cayden Cox 0
Tanner D Pallesen/John Flinders DO
Caleb McMillan/Jacob Stacy 0
Dillon Holyfield/Phoenix Everano 11.9
Jake Talbot/Brodie Poppino DR
Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord 5.5

Chad Evenson/Mike Beers 6.3
Adam Rose/Trace Porter DO
Roger Nonella/Dave Inman 6.1
Coy V Ewalt/Payton Satterfield 0
Garrett Rogers/Rhen Richard 10.7
Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch 12
Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler 6.1
Tuf Cooper/Garrett Busby 9.7
Shane Sims/Wes Miller 0
Cory Kidd V/Jake Clay 7.8
Paul David Tierney/Ryan Motes 10.6
Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres 0
Cyle Denison/Lane Mitchell 7
Britt Smith/Jake Smith 5.5
Jhett Hale/Casey Hale 0
Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens 0
Brad Goodrich/Aaron Kreps 0
Jaguar Terrill/Jason Warner 0
Garett Chick/Ross Ashford 21.8
Cody Ford/Jasper Olinger 0
Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza 5.1
Riley Minor/Brady Minor 0
Brian McNamee/Riley Pruitt 0
Cale Markham/Tanner Braden 6

Team roping Payout go round 1

Time Contestant Name City State Payout
4.7 Colton Campbell Dalton Pearce Klamath Falls San Luis Obispo OR CA $4,694.37
5.1 Tanner Baldwin Nano Garza Vail AZ NM $4,082.06
Las Cruces
5.4 Kal Fuller Kasper Roy Bozeman Mossleigh MT AB $3,469.75
5.5 Nelson Wyatt Levi Lord Clanton Sturgis AL SD $2,551.28
5.5 Britt Smith Jake Smith Broken Bow Broken Bow OK OK $2,551.28
5.7 J.D. Yates Trey Yates Pueblo Pueblo CO CO $1,326.67
5.7 Billy Bob Brown Evan Arnold Carbon Stephenville TX TX $1,326.67
5.8 Erich Rogers Paden Bray Round Rock Granbury AZ TX $136.07
5.8 Jason Stewart Calgary Smith Heppner Adams OR OR $136.07
5.8 Blake Teixeira Jordan Ketscher Tres Pinos Squaw Valley CA CA $136.07

Barrel Racing



Contestant Name Time
Marni Hamack 30.41
Alishea Broussard 32.07
Karla Gust DR
Kacey Gartner 29.31
Vickie Carter 36.75
Sherise Timothy 0
Berna Haberman DR
Leia Pluemer 29.32
Brittney Barnett 34.79
Hayle Gibson 29.85
Ivy Conrado DR
Sabrina Lay 30.89
Kaelyn Marchand 29.93
Lacinda Rose NTO
Vicky Cook 30.01
Noel Lambert 34.82
Brittany Manner 30.84
Taylor Arakelian DR
Sheena Robbins DR
Kristy Monschein DR
Ronan Angelini
Jami Erwert 30.88
Destri Devenport
Jackie Ganter 29.33
Shayla Currin 30.82
Amanda Lewis Waller 34.81
Jody Tucker 28.95
Holly Schuening 30.18
Amber Alsterlund 29.53
Meghann McNulty 29.5
Kassidy Hamer 36.13
Joyce Merrill DR
Haley Miller 30.45
Kimberly Williams 35.92
Tonda Jo Lawrence 32.18
Michelle Warren 0
Taylor Eller 31.4
Abby Sutfin 30.95
Megan McLeod-Sprague DR
Josie Ragan DR
Cheyenne Wimberley 40.8
Megan Champion 30.01
Danyelle Williams 34.81
Jimmie Smith 34.4
Jackie Rhoden 31.3

Jessica Lewis 0
Hilary Imhof 31.12
Jaclyn Culham 29.97
Kristy Maxwell DR
Sabra O'Quinn NTO
Viki Friedrich DR
Britni Carlson 29.61
Kaylee Gallino 0
Kristin Brashears 29.29
Cindy Woods 0
Ericka Nelson 29.44
Christy Hefley
Ivy Hurst 30.07
Carly Taylor 29.95
Jillian Zaun 30.3
Tanya Robinson 29.97
Jojo Giannini NNTO
Shonalie Oakes 30.73
Maria Esparza 32.65
Sara Cheeney DR
Rachel Stoller 30.29
Back to
Top