Facebook Instagram Twitter Pinterest Youtube Vimeo
Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2019 ROUND-UP RESULTS > Tuesday Slack September 10th, 2019

Tuesday Slack September 10th, 2019

Third Generation: Shayla Currin rounds a barrel during the first day of slack this year. Her mother, Kelli Currin won this event in 2001 and her father, Toni Currin won the Bulldogging title in 1989. Grandfather, Ron Currin Sr. was a long time contestant of the Round Up. The tradition lives on! Bob Click photo
Riley Pruitt of Gering Nebraska wins the first round of the Tie Down Roping an 8.0 second run. Bob Click photo

tie down roping

Contestant Name Time
Cody Collins 0.0
D.J. Parker 9.7
Ryan Opie 0.0
Will Casey 0.0
Jace Melvin 0.0
Billy Bob Brown 0.0
Justin Kimsey 0.0
Dane Kissack 12.8
Wyatt Hansen 12.4
Cheyenne Stanley 0.0
Will Howell 16.2
Billy Hamilton 0.0
Michael D Pederson 0.0
Cooper Mills 0.0
Matt Shiozawa 10.7
Rhen Richard 9.8
Sam Levine 14.1
Brad Goodrich 15.1
Cody Huber NTO
Jared Parke 9.7
Garrett Busby 14.8
Joey Dickens 12.4
Jake Pratt 10.7
Cody Craig 0.0
Jordan Tye 15.2
Clayton Eggers 0.0
Kolbey Elwyn Hughes 18.7
Kyle Sloan 34.3
Travis James Eller 0.0
Tyler Prcin 0.0
Haven Meged 13.2
Shane Hanchey 0.0
Chase Williams NTO
Kyle Lucas 14.6
Taylor Santos 14.7
Justin Smith 11.7
Ty Harris 0.0
Blane Cox NTO
Doyle Hoskins 18.3
Colton Farquer 11.9
Tate Teague 9.2
Kass Kayser 11.7
Junior Nogueira DR
Preston Pederson 0.0
Cy Eames 11.7
John Douch 20.2
Treg Schaack 10.0
Michael Bates Jr. DR
Alwin Bouchard 27.1
Troy Murray 16.6
Tanner Green NTO
Chris McCuistion 0.0
J.D. McCuistion 0.0
Jacob Paul 0.0
Colton Campbell 14.1
Dakota Eldridge 10.5
Shane Erickson 10.6
Westyn Hughes DR
Ty Holly 11.0
Chad Finley 14.3
Chance Oftedahl 0.0
Jake Hannum 23.4
Lane Santos Karney 15.2
Bode Scott DR
Jade Gardner 11.1
Ty Hedrick 22.9
J.C. Malone NNTO
Caleb McMillan 0.0
Cooper Martin 0.0
Bo Pickett 9.9
Roger Nonella 13.2
Shad Mayfield 14.7
Tuf Cooper 0.0
Cade Swor 18.9
Richard Newton 11.0
Raulie Hurtado Jr 0.0
Trevor Brazile 10.5
Adam Gray 0.0
Cyle Denison 12.1
Jason Minor 13.6
Ryan Jarrett 0.0
Ryle Smith 9.3
Tyler Milligan 0.0
Casey Hale 0.0
Clay Schricker 0.0
Lane Livingston 13.4
Cimarron Boardman NNTO
Cody McCartney 10.8
Martin Walker 0.0
Logan Bird 10.7
Marcos Costa NNTO
Blake Ash 16.7
Monty Lewis DR
Marty Yates 12.6
Clint Robinson 0.0
Riley Pruitt 8.0
Justin Parke 11.2

tie down roping go round 1 payout

Time Contestant Name City State Payout
8 Riley Pruitt Gering NE $4,287.33
9.2 Tate Teague Rankin TX $3,728.11
9.3 Ryle Smith Oakdale CA $3,168.89
9.7 D.J. Parker Hollister CA $2,330.06
9.7 Jared Parke Gooding ID $2,330.06
9.8 Rhen Richard Roosevelt UT $1,491.24
9.9 Bo Pickett Caldwell ID $932.02
10 Treg Schaack Stinnett TX $372.81
Landon McClaugherty of Tilden, Texas ropes and ties his steer in 11.2 seconds to win the first round of the Steer Roping. Bob Click photo

Team roping go round 2

Contestant Name Time
Cale Markham/Tanner Braden 8.5
Brian McNamee/Riley Pruitt 0.0
Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long 5.7
Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza 7.7
Cody Ford/Jasper Olinger 6.7
Garett Chick/Ross Ashford 15.6
Jaguar Terrill/Jason Warner 0.0
Brad Goodrich/Aaron Kreps 12.9
Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens 9.7
Jhett Hale/Casey Hale 0.0
Britt Smith/Jake Smith 9.4
Cyle Denison/Lane Mitchell 0.0
Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres 4.7
Paul David Tierney/Ryan Motes 0.0
Cory Kidd V/Jake Clay 0.0
Shane Sims/Wes Miller 14.6
Tuf Cooper/Garrett Busby 0.0
Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler 9.3
Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch 0.0
Garrett Rogers/Rhen Richard 0.0
Coy V Ewalt/Payton Satterfield 17.6
Roger Nonella/Dave Inman 0.0
Adam Rose/Trace Porter DO
Chad Evenson/Mike Beers 0.0
Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord 0.0
Jake Talbot/Brodie Poppino DR
Dillon Holyfield/Phoenix Everano 0.0
Caleb McMillan/Jacob Stacy 0.0
Tanner D Pallesen/John Flinders DO
Tristan Ruffoni/Cayden Cox 6.1
Clayton Van Aken/Ryan Zurcher 0.0
Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates 0.0
Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz 4.6
Shawn Eng/Turk Bates 24.9
Aaron Tsinigine/Patrick Smith 10.1
Dakota Eldridge/Clayton Hass 0.0
B.J. Campbell/Brent Falon DR
Clay Ruiz/Brent Lockett 9.0
Colton Campbell/Dalton Pearce 0.0
Blake Teixeira/Jordan Ketscher 6.0
Troy Murray/Bobby Roberts 0.0
Dale Benevides/Shane Crossley 0.0
Ty Sturza/Daniel Ibarra 0.0
Justin Farber/Bo Sickler 0.0
Colby Oliver/Jacob Goddard 0.0
Mason Boettcher/Ty Arnold DR
Preston Pederson/Justin Smith 0.0
Trevor Brazile/Junior Nogueira 0.0
Derrick Begay/Ty Romo 0.0
Trevor Patterson/Hunter Lane Karlson 0.0
Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley 10.3
Tate Kirchenschlager/Buddy Hawkins II 0.0
Chace Thompson/Tyson Thompson NNTO
Clayton Morrison/Mark Morrison 0.0
Brooks Dahozy/Dustin K Searcy 0.0
Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin 0.0
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp 0.0
Tyler Milligan/Haven Meged 0.0
Shane Hanchey/Cody DeMoss
Steven Duby/Jason Duby 0.0
Cody Craig/Blake Craig 0.0
Hayes Smith/Russell Cardoza DR
Clayton Eggers/Jake Raley 0.0
Howdy McGinn/Tex Sutfin 0.0
Jason Stewart/Calgary Smith 6.5
Gus King/John Schutte 0.0
Shawn Bessette/J.W. Borrego 0.0
David Temple/Cy Eames 0.0
Tyler Smith/Andy Carlson 0.0
Austin Stafford/Rosco Rhodes 13.3
Cully Stafford/Dayton Stafford 0.0
Cory Clark/Douglas Rich DO
Trey Benton III/Zeke Thurston 0.0
Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan 7.0
Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson 7.9
Bryan Reay/Chase Hansen DR
Brett Sheehan/Jared Parke 16.1
Erich Rogers/Paden Bray 5.6
Chad Masters/Max Kuttler 0.0
Chaz Kananen/Tyler Whitlow DO
Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins 0.0
Dustin Bird/Sid Sporer 0.0
Kal Fuller/Kasper Roy 0.0
Cade Swor/Trevor Knowles 0.0
Ryan Readmond/Zalin Arritola 12.3
Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll 10.2
Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis DO
Back to
Top