Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2018 Round-Up Results > Tuesday Slack September 11th, 2018

Tuesday Slack September 11th, 2018

Calf Roping

Riley Pruitt of Gering, Nebraska ties his calf in 8.8 seconds to win the first round of the calf roping. Bob Click photo
of





Contestant Name Time
Jason Minor 14.1
Jake Stanley DR
Roger Nonella 10.7
Chase Hansen DR
Ryan Opie 13.5
J.C. Malone 9.2
Jake Hannum 0
Treg Schaack 11
Cooper Martin 9.4
Reese Riemer 10.7
Seth Hall NTO
Matt Nauman DR
Shane Erickson 15.9
Stetson Vest NTO
Kyle Lucas 11.6
Quay Howard 16.3
Taylor Santos 11.2
Kody Mahaffey 0
Monty Lewis 11.1
Ryle Smith NTO
Jade Gardner 0
Ty Hedrick 0
Bode Scott 0
Bailey Moore 0
Blane Cox 0
Cyle Denison 9
Kass Kayser 0
Jacob Paul 11
Randall Carlisle 11.9
Raulie Hurtado Jr 26.5
Trevor Thiel NTO
Cade Swor 0
Ty Harris 13




Ryan Jarrett 13.5
Seth Cooke 0
Dane Kissack 9.5
Blake Ash 18.9
Trevor Brazile 22.8
Tuf Cooper 8.9
Adam Gray 11.3
Bo Pickett 10
Bryson Sechrist 14.8
Joey Dickens 12.9
Riley Pruitt 8.8
Jared Parke 0
Justin Parke 0
Sterling Smith 14.2
Clay Schricker 0
Rhen Richard 0
Tyler Prcin 10.1
Marty Yates 13.8
Jesse Clark NTO
Curtis Cassidy 0
Scott Kormos 10.6
Jason Bell 25.4
Chance Oftedahl 0
Alwin Bouchard DR
Hudson Wallace 0
Blair Burk 0
Casey Butaud NTO
Caleb McMillan 20.5
Chad Finley 24.1
Ringo Robinson 0
Cody Craig 0
Jake Pratt 12
Jordan Ketscher 13.2






Brad Goodrich 0
Cimarron Boardman NTO
Shane Hanchey 10.7
Michael Pederson 14.3
Cooper Mills 13.1
J.C. Crowley DR
Matt Shiozawa 12.4
Ty Holly 0
Clint Cooper 0
Trent Creager 20.1
Tyler Milligan 10.5
Timber Moore NTO
of

Calf Roping Payout Go Round 1









Time Contestant Name City State Payout
8.8 Riley Pruitt Gering NE 3,880.29
8.9 Tuf Cooper Decatur TX 3,374.17
9 Cyle Denison Iowa LA 2,868.04
9.2 J.C. Malone Plain City UT 2,361.91
9.4 Cooper Martin Alma KS 1,855.79
9.5 Dane Kissack Spearfish SD 1,349.66
10 Bo Pickett Caldwell ID 843.54
10.1 Tyler Prcin Alvord TX 337.41







of

Steer Wrestling

Nick Guy of Strasburg, Colorado turfs his steer in 4.4 seconds to win the first round of the Steer Wrestling. Bob Click photo
of





Contestant Name Time
Riley Joyce 14.5
Michael Bates Jr. 0
Nick Guy 4.4
Hayden Fullerton 16.1
Billy Bugenig 0
Harley Cole 7.4
Tanner Milan 10.1
Blake Knowles 18.8
Matt Reeves 8.7
Stetson Jorgensen 0
Dirk Tavenner 6
Stan Branco 0
Colin Wolfe 16.8
Josh Garner 6
K.C. Jones DR
Cole Edge 9
Tanner Brunner NTO
Cameron Morman 7.2
Chason Floyd 0
Bear Pascoe 0
Ory James Lemmons 11.1
Jesse Brown 6.8
Cody Cabral 7.9
Riley Jones 9.4
Ryan Bothum 9
Tucker Wright DR
Brandon Mackenzie 12.5
Andy Weldon 7.4
Jacob D Edler 10.2
Shayde Tree Etherton DR
Riley Duvall NNTO
Travis Taruscio 0
Curtis Cassidy 0






Brendan Laye 15.9
Straws Milan NTO
Kody Dollery 13.8
Justin Kimsey 6.8
Aaron Vosler 18.1
Dalton Massey 0
Kyle Irwin 8.6
Riley York 0
Will Lummus NNTO
Justin Resseman DR
Chance Gartner 11.2
Trevor Knowles 0
J.D. Struxness 7.1
Kodie Jang 6.8
Derek Worthen 11.7
Mike McGinn 6.1
Baylor Roche 0
Sean Santucci 0
Sterling Lambert 5.6
Nik Hamm DR
Clayton Hass 0
John Green 0
Taylor Gregg 0
Levi Rudd 8.9
Clayton Morrison 7.8
Denver Roy DR
Ty Erickson 9.9
J.J. Rosenberg DR
Guy Smith 0
Shane Bullock 0
Nate P Gutzwiler DR
Tyke Kipp 0
Dru Melvin 0





Hunter Cure 0
Blake Mindemann 6.5
Cody Devers 14
Trever Nelson 9.9
Tom Lewis 0
Hayden Hall DR
Tucker Allen 0
Miles Switzer 6.3
Tristan Martin 6.7
Rowdy Parrott NTO
Stephen Culling DR
Jacob Talley NTO
Justin Shaffer NTO
Jacob Stacy 0
Caleb McMillan 13.8
Cody McCleary 0
Scott Schaefer 10.3
Riley Krassin 10.6
Coltin J Hill NNTO
Miguel Garcia NTO
Kyle Whitaker 8.2
of

Steer Roping Payout Go round 1









Time Contestant Name City State Payout
4.4 Nick Guy Sparta WI 3,728.16
5.6 Sterling Lambert Fallon NV 3,241.88
6 Dirk Tavenner Rigby ID 2,512.46
6 Josh Garner Live Oak CA 2,512.46
6.1 Mike McGinn Haines OR 1,783.03
6.3 Miles Switzer Morro Bay CA 1,296.75
6.5 Blake Mindemann Blanchard OK 810.47
6.7 Tristan Martin Sulphur LA 324.18




of

Team Roping

Shawn Bessette of Great Falls, Montana and Sid Sporer of Cody, Wyoming win the first round of the Team Roping with a 5.5 second run. Bob Click photo
of






Contestant Name Time
Dex Maddock/Kurtis Barry 5.8
Troy Murray/B.J. Roberts 7.1
Charly Crawford/Billie Jack Saebens 7.5
Tanner Patzke/Bo Patzke 0
Roger Branch/Chris Glover 12
Shane Erickson/Brent Falon 6.6
Kody Dollery/Tanner Milan 0
Cody Lee/Darin Suit 0
Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz 0
Blake Knowles/Tex Sutfin 0
Zach Raley/Casey Hale 0
Riley Minor/Brady Minor 0
Jordan Tye/Jason Minor 0
Clint White/Brent Lockett 0
Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes 7
Brandon Beers/Jason Duby 13.9
Spencer Mitchell/Russell Cardoza 7.4
J.T. Prather/Cayden Cox 0
Justin Farber/Calgary Smith 7.2
Steven Duby/Evan Arnold 11.4
Kolton Schmidt/Cole Davison 8.3
Dustin Bird/Kyle Lockett 6
Shay Good/Dan Fisher 0
J. Tom Fisher/Vin Fisher Jr. 0
Cody Barney/Daniel Holland 9
Dale Benevides/Buck McCay 6.2
Tyler Wade/Tyler McKnight 0
Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II 6
Dar P Perez/Chad Dashnaw DO
Max Kuttler/Britt Newman 0
Ty Blasingame/J.W. Borrego 5.8
Shawn Bessette/Sid Sporer 5.5
Blake Teixeira/Ross Ashford 5.6





Poke Robbins/Casey Awbrey 0
Howdy McGinn/Chancey Hamilton 14.4
Jesse Stipes/Jake Smith 8
Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler 0
Tygh Campbell/Cody Cabral 0
Jake Stanley/Bucky Campbell 6.7
Austin Stafford/Dayton Stafford 0
Jeff Flenniken/Jake Minor 5.8
Cory Kidd V/Caleb Anderson 6.7
Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan 0
Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward 0
Bryan Reay/Chase Hansen DR
Chris McKoen/Quade Patzke 0
David Motes/Ryan Powell 7.9
Tyler Smith/Andy Carlson 0
Mel Coleman/Tio Simmons 13
Mike McGinn/Trevor Knowles 0
Roger Nonella/Dave Inman 8.7
Ryan Reed/Monty Joe Petska 7.4
Brett Tatum/Derek Worthen 0
McKennan Buckner/Bill Justus 0
Kal Fuller/Ryan Zurcher 0
Chaz Kananen/Tyler Whitlow 10.4
Kass Kayser/Brad Goodrich 0
Trevor Patterson/Casey Fuller 16.2
Jake Rodriguez/Mike Beers 0
B.J. Taruscio/Sean Santucci 12.9
Casey Green/Tee Jay Brown 0
Mitch Hutchinson/Clayton Morrison 0
David Temple/Dillon Bahem 0
Ryan Opie/Taylor Duby 16.8
Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox 15.7
Jordan Weaver/Dakota Louis 0






Derrick Begay/Cory Petska 12.6
Luke Weber/Danny Martin 0
Billy Bob Brown/Shay Carroll DR
Jake Cooper/Logan Medlin 0
Brian McNamee/Scott Northrup 0
Bode Scott/Ty Hedrick 0
Logan Olson/Matt Kasner 15.7
Jason Thorstenson/Cameron Irwin 16.6
Erich Rogers/Clint Summers 12.8
Mike Outhier/Frank Montague 8.9
Garrett Rogers/Cesar de la Cruz 7.2
Brock Streeter/Austin Wade Thompson 12
Garrett Tonozzi/Blaine Vick 0
Bo Sickler/Jasper Olinger 0
Miles Kobold/Tommye Flenniken Jr. 0
Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith 0
Tuf Cooper/Trey Johnson 12.2
Chance Gasperson/Will Gasperson 0
Jr. Dees/Cody Cowden 7.6
Tate Kirchenschlager/Nano Garza 9.2
Brett Sheehan/Jared Parke 0
Clay Elliott/Zeke Thurston 13.8
Brooks Dahozy/Cody S Hill 0
Jason Stewart/Daxton Jim 0
Chad Masters/Tyler Worley 6.7
Trey Wallace/Hudson Wallace 0
Caleb McMillan/Jacob Stacy 0
Clayton Miller/Ross Wagner 0
Trent Sorey/Pake Sorey 0
Jack Fischer/Phoenix Everano 7.5
Colton Campbell/Jordan Ketscher 7.7
John Mendoza/Aaron Kreps 0
Dillon Holyfield/Robert Murphy 0




Kelly Barker/Dalton Pearce 0
Jake Talbot/Brodie Poppino 0
Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp 10.6
Cyle Denison/Coleby Payne 7.4
Clayton Hass/John Robertson DO
Matt Sherwood/Levi Lord 15.2
Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden 0
Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates 7
Jake Orman/Will Woodfin 0
Brady Black/Tim Black 14.4
of

Team Roping Payout Go round 1








Time Contestant Name City State Payout
5.5 Shawn Bessette Sid Sporer Great Falls Cody MT WY 4,565.83 4,565.83
5.6 Blake Teixeira Ross Ashford Tres Pinos Lott CA TX 3,970.29 3,970.29
5.8 Dex Maddock Kurtis Barry Shoshone Wilder ID ID 2,779.20 2,779.20
5.8 Ty Blasingame J.W. Borrego Ramah Weston CO CO 2,779.20 2,779.20
5.8 Jeff Flenniken Jake Minor Caldwell Ellensburg ID WA 2,779.20 2,779.20
6 Dustin Bird Kyle Lockett Cut Bank Visalia MT CA 1,290.34 1,290.34
6 Lane Ivy Dublin Columbus TX KS 1,290.34 1,290.34
Buddy Hawkins II
6.2 Dale Benevides Buck McCay Naalehu Eugene HI OR 397.03 397.03







of

Steer Roping






Contestant Name Time
Marshall Tyler 31.4
Dane Noyce 0
Toby Vineyard 0
C.A. Lauer 0
Garrett Hale 0
Van Hale 0
Doug Bean DR
Tim Tillard 21.1
Dave Sedar 0
Ike Sankey 0
Shawn Eng 0
Corey Ross 0
Martin Poindexter 0
Chancey Hamilton 0
Scott Stickley 0
Caleb McMillan 0
Jason Evans 16.6
Chet Herren 11.4
Dave Inman 15.7
Hudson Wallace 0
Trey Wallace 0
Bryce Davis 13.9
Steve Cannon 0
Fred Steen 19.1
Paul Fornstrom DR
Colt Bruegman 16.4
Alwin Bouchard DR
Jason Stewart 0
Marty Poppino 0
Todd Dickson 0
Jarrett Blessing 16
Jake Stanley 0
Roger Branch 17.6





Matt Roberson 0
Scott Snedecor 13.6
Jim Locke 0
Shorty Garten 0
Zac Parrington 0
Will Gasperson 17
Chance Gasperson 15.9
Steve Hurn 0
Rocky Patterson 0
Tuf Cooper 13.7
Trevor Brazile 16.1
Kyle Lockett 17.1
Robby Ritchey 0
Mike Outhier 0
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X