Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2018 Round-Up Results > Wednesday Afternoon Performance September 12th, 2018

Wednesday Afternoon Performance September 12th, 2018

Barrel Racing





Contestant Name Time
Christy Hefley NTO
Chandra Eng 35.09
Mary Ann Munkers 35.24
Brenda Mays 29.3
Casey Wagner VR
Valee Cooley VR
Joy McDaniel 35.56
Susan Gibbs 29.78
Kristine Knauf 29.54
Lexi Cryderman 30.75
Shelbi Thall 30.25
Bobbie Correa 30.39
of

Steer Roping





Contestant Name Time
Vin Fisher Jr. 13
Dan Fisher 0
J. Tom Fisher 0
Shay Good 0
Robin Taylor 0
Russell Cardoza DR
Dave Clark 0
Cody Lee 22.5
Chris Pearson 0
Wade Kane 0
Fred Hirschy 0
Brodie Poppino 0
of

Steer Wrestling





Contestant Name Time
Chance Gartner 0
Stan Branco 0
Brendan Laye 14.6
Curtis Cassidy 0
Stetson Jorgensen 0
Sean Santucci 0
Shayde Tree Etherton DR
Tanner Milan 0
Andy Weldon 9
Brandon Mackenzie 0
Tucker Wright DR
Dirk Tavenner 11.1
of

Calf Roping







Contestant Name Time
Dane Kissack 15
Kody Mahaffey 0
Cooper Mills 0
Ty Harris 9.5
Cade Swor 22.1
J.C. Malone 13.5
Raulie Hurtado Jr 16.8
Joey Dickens 17.6
Jacob Paul 22.4
Trevor Brazile 15
Shane Hanchey 9.5
Blane Cox 11.3
of

Team Roping






Contestant Name Time
Brady Black/Tim Black 25.7
Jake Orman/Will Woodfin 0
Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates 16.6
Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden 0
Matt Sherwood/Levi Lord 0
Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler 5.6
Derrick Begay/Cory Petska 0
Dustin Bird/Kyle Lockett 6.3
Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith 4.9
Kelly Barker/Dalton Pearce 11
Dillon Holyfield/Robert Murphy 6
John Mendoza/Aaron Kreps 0
of
Koby Radley of Montpeller, Louisiana Scored 85.5 points on a bull called Jambalaya to lead the Bull Riders. Bob Click Photo
of

BULL RIDING



Contestant Name
Score
Boudreaux Campbell
DR
Cole Melancon
78
Jordan Hansen
82.5
Jared Parsonage
NTO
Caleb McMillan
73
Elliot Jacoby
DR
Scottie Knapp
0
Braden Richardson
NNTO
Reid Barker
DR
Dylan Hice Vick
80
Thor Hoefer
0
Stetson Wright
DR
Nic Lica
0
Lane Nobles
DR
Gumby Wren
83.5
Colton Dougherty
0
Eli Vastbinder
0
Koby Radley
85.5
Lon Danley
78
J.W. Harris
0
Jeston Mead
0
Cain Smith
0
McCoy Moody
70
Dakota Louis
77.5




of
Ty Breuer of Mandan, North Dakota took the lead in the Bareback Riding with an 82 point ride on a horse named American Thumper.Bob Click Photo
of

BAREBACK









Contestant Name Score
Nate S McFadden 81
Paden Hurst NTO
Taylor Broussard 79
Tilden Hooper 70
Kaycee Feild 69
Mason Clements 71.5
Bill Tutor NTO
Blade Elliott NTO
Jake Vold DR
Bronc Marriott DR
Connor Hamilton 71.5
Jake Stemo 81.5
Kirk St. Clair 69
Steven Dent 76.5
JR Vezain 79.5
Ty Breuer 82
Tanner Aus 77.5
Caleb Bennett 80.5
Richmond Champion VI
J.C. Hester Jr. NTO
of
saac Diaz of Desdemona, Texas leads the Saddle Bronc Riders with an 83.5 point ride on a horse called Broken Bulb. Bob Click photo
of

Saddle Bronc








Contestant Name Score
Joe Lufkin DR
Nat Stratton 0
Hardy Braden DR
Rusty Wright 77.5
Ryder Wright 81.5
Spencer Wright 0
Mitch Pollock 79.5
Chuck Schmidt 0
Isaac Diaz 83.5
Leon Fountain 74.5
Ross Griffin 74
Dusty Hausauer 70
Cody DeMoss DR
Taygen Schuelke 67
Tyrell J Smith 80.5
Chase Brooks 75.5
Joe Harper DR
Stetson Wright DR
Logan Allen 75
Bradley Harter 81
Joey Sonnier III
81.5
Wyatt Casper
78.5
Sage Newman
0
Kash Deal
0
Steven Dent
70









of
Back to
Top
< Back
X