google6a88773b62f9e1b1.html Friday September 15th, 2017
Home > Info > Awards & Results > 2017 Round-Up Results > Friday September 15th, 2017

Friday September 15th, 2017

The Roundup: Day 5
Westward Ho! It was parade day at the Round Up! Bob Click photo
of

The Cavalry was there! Bob Click photo
of
Beautiful Happy Canyon princesses. Bob Click photo
of

Trick Roper/Entertainer Rider Keisner performed. Bob Click photo
of

Bareback

Contestant Name Score
Tyler Scales NTO
Levi Nicholson DR
Karson Montijo NTO
Chase Erickson O
Joel Schlegel NTO
Jake Brown NTO
Tanner Phipps NTO
Kenny Haworth NTO
David Peebles 84.0
Nick Gutzwiler 62.0
JR Vezain 81.5
Justin McDaniel 77.5
Logan Patterson O
Braxten Nielsen DR
Tony Barrington O
Blade Elliott NTO
Tate Schwagler 77.5
Jordan Pelton O
of

Bull Riding

Contestant Name Score
Jordan Wacey Spears O
Boudreaux Campbell 74.0
Koby Radley 75.5
Cain Smith O
Trevor Reiste O
Cody Miller DR
Dillon James Tyner O
Tim Bingham O
Guthrie Murray 80.5
Tristan Mize O
Clayton Foltyn DO
Markus Mariluch O
Eli Vastbinder 78.0
Ednei Caminhas 69.5
Brady Portenier O
Roscoe Jarboe O
Tyler Bingham 74.5
Adam William Lucero O
Nic Lica 82.5
Shane Proctor 79.5
of

Barrel Racing

Contestant Name Time
Tillar Murray 0.00
Lexi Burgess 30.53
Brenda Mays 29.29
Chandra Eng 30.66
Teri Bangart 28.68
Cheyenne Allan 29.13
Carly Twisselman 29.53
Italy Sheehan 28.95
Janie Johnson 30.04
Christy Hefley NTO
Erin Williams 30.94
Jamie Gee 29.98
of

Saddle Bronc

Contestant Name Score
Cody Wright O
Ryder Wright 84.5
Spencer Wright 65.0
Shade Etbauer O
Chase Brooks 80.0
Sam Harper O
Logan Hullinger O
Christian Stremler 67.0
CoBurn Bradshaw 81.5
Jake Wright O
Jesse Wright 70.0
Alex Wright O
Dylan Henson 82.0
Cameron Messier DR
Brady Nicholes 77.0
Colton J Miller O
Joaquin Real 77.5
Josh Davison 76.5
Luke White O
of

Steer Roping

Contestant Name Time
Ryan Rochlitz 0.0
Brent Lewis 0.0
Tygh Campbell 0.0
Jim Ward 0.0
Ky Rosenberg 0.0
Billy Good 0.0
Kim Ziegelgruber 12.8
Fred Steen 0.0
Chris Glover 19.1
Will McBride 0.0
Roger Nonella 21.9
Garrett Hale 0.0
of

Steer Wrestling

Contestant Name Time
Dakota W Eldridge 6.3
John Henry Franzen DR
Ryan Opie 14.8
Jesse Brown 0.0
Chance Gartner 0.0
John Green 7.2
Colin Wolfe 8.0
Ryan Mackenzie 0.0
Sean Santucci 8.9
Andy Weldon 0.0
Brandon Mackenzie 0.0
Sam Mackenzie 17.8
of

Tie Down Roping

Contestant Name Time
Jordan Ketscher 12.3
Seth Hopper 0.0
Michael Pederson 0.0
Kass Kayser 0.0
Jason Minor 11.2
Garrett Hale 0.0
Taylor Santos 10.7
Jason Duby 23.2
Dakota W Eldridge 9.6
Steve Hoffman 0.0
Ryan Opie 0.0
Roger Nonella 12.6
of

Team Roping

Contestant Name Time
Marcus Theriot/Cody Doescher 14.8
Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison 8.2
Casey Hale/Jaden Burnett 0.0
Doyle Hoskins/Ryon Tittel 0.0
Austin Stafford/Dayton Stafford 13.9
Tanner Patzke/Quade Patzke 0.0
Ryan Opie/Trevor Knowles 0.0
Roger Nonella/Cameron Irwin 0.0
Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza 10.5
Jack Fischer/Jason Minor 0.0
David Motes/Phoenix Everano 0.0
Jordan Weaver/Sean Santucci 0.0
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X